Site Content

Class of 1970

Thanks to those below who have given to Wake Forest University in fiscal year 2013 through The Wake Forest Fund. Make your gift today.

Dr. Jean Fogleman Adair-Leland
Mr. Roger David Alden (David)
Dr. Jacqueline Andrews Allison (Jacquie)
Mrs. Sally Ann Whitehurst Atkinson (Sally Ann)
Dr. William Walter Bachovchin (Bill)
Dr. Elizabeth Caldwell Beatty (Bess)
Mr. Robert Laurence Bingham (Bing)
Mrs. Rebekah Howell Blake (Bek)
Mrs. Joyce Trigg Blanton
Mr. Donald H. Bobo (Don)
Mr. Raymond Harry Bogaty (Ray)
Mr. William Donald Brewer, Jr. (Bill)
Mr. H. Michael Britt (Mike)
Ms. Ann Peale Carpenter
Ms. Rene Yvonne Carrie
Mr. Grover Anderson Carrington
Ms. Lois Cassidy
Mr. James Estes Cross, Jr. (Jim)
Mr. John Almy Danforth
Mrs. Susan House David
Dr. Joseph Jacob Dobner (Joe)
Mrs. Linda Edwards Early
Mrs. Clara J. Michaels Edwards (C.J.)
Mr. Dorus Edgar Faires (Ed)
Mrs. Karen Simmons Finley
Mrs. Susan Turner Fisher
Mrs. Naomi Thorp Fox
Mrs. Susan Alligood Funk (Sue)
Mr. William Bryant Gallagher, Jr. (Bill)
Mrs. Janis Vince Gambill (Jan)
Mr. Richard C. Gentry (Rick)
Mrs. Linda Johnson Gibson
Col. John Charles Greenhaugh, (Ret.)
Ms. Karen Hollifield Groves
Dr. B. David Hall (David)
Mr. Richard Everett Hardison (Rick)
Mr. David Lee Hartley (Dave)
Mr. David Kenneth Hayes
Rev. Dr. Kenneth Shell Hemphill (Ken)
Dr. Daniel Ralph Hobbs (Dan)
Mr. Charles Henry Hodierne, III
Mrs. Linda Hinson Holliman
Mr. Joe Robinson Honeycutt, Jr. (Rob)
Mr. Guy Thomas Horner, Jr. (Guy)
Mrs. Suellen Anderson Hudson
Mr. Roger Allen Hull
Mrs. Susan Mauger Jackson (Susie)
Mrs. Shelley Abernathy Jennings
Mr. Thomas Parks Jennings (Tom)
Mr. Brock William Jobe
Mrs. Barbara Brock Jobe
Mr. Michael Evans Jones (Mike)
Mr. Thomas Pruitt Jones, Sr. (Tom)
Mr. Bruce Lewis Jubanowsky
Mrs. Carolyn Spindler Kahn
Mr. Steven Bain Keiger (Steve)
Mr. Carl Frederick Keller
Mr. David Glenn Kellum
Mrs. Carol Jordan Kessler
Mr. Thomas Max Kettlehake (Tom)
Dr. James Brady Kinlaw, Jr. (Jim)
Mr. Robert Paul Klosterman (Rob)
Mr. Donald Joseph Kobos (Don)
Dr. Mary Ann Pregnall Lamb (Mary Ann)
Mr. Richard Gordon Leader, CFA
Mr. Everette Oden Ledbetter, II (Rette)
Mr. Sherwood Lee Love (Sherry)
Mrs. Susan Haurand Magdalenski
Dr. Gloria Howard Martin
Dr. Alfred Raymond Martin (Al)
Judge H. Paul McCoy, Jr. (Paul)
Mrs. Rebekah Sueur McReynolds (Bekah)
Dr. Joel Byron Miller
Mrs. Elizabeth Porter Miskelly (Ty)
Mrs. Deanne Mellen Moore
Mr. David Kirby Morton (Dave)
Mr. Michael Stephen Mulkey
Mrs. Nancy Hampton Parce
Mr. Franklin Roosevelt Plummer (Frank)
Mrs. Laura Abernathy Poe
Mrs. Hollis Hawkins Powell (Holly)
Mr. Randy Lee Price
Mrs. Leila Corrie Punger
Mr. John Samuel Queen (Skip)
Mr. Edward Sims Rankin (Ed)
Mr. Scott Eldridge Reed
Rev. Douglas McBane Renegar (Doug)
Mrs. Cheryl Hall Richardson
Ms. Susan Marion Riggs (Sue)
Ms. Betty Ann Burt Rorie (Betty Ann)
Mr. Donald Lynwood Ross (Don)
Dr. John Randolph Searle
Dr. Douglas Wayne Shiflett (Doug)
Mrs. Carolyn Fox Shiflett
Mrs. Elizabeth Guthrie Sides
Mrs. JoAnna Preston Silver
Ms. Adelaide Alexander Sink (Alex)
Mr. Cyrus Thompson Sloan, III (Rus)
Mrs. Beth Craddock Smith
Ms. Christine E. Sohl (Chris)
Mr. Richard Michael Spencer (Mike)
Mr. David Wolfe Stanley
Mrs. Linda Taylor Starmer
Dr. Teri Elaine Strug (Terri)
Dr. Charles Francis Sugg, Jr. (Frank)
Mr. Thomas Callie Tadlock, Jr. (Tom)
Mr. John Ellwood Tantum, Sr.
Ms. Margaret G. Taylor (Peggy)
Mr. William Lloyd Taylor (Bill)
Mr. Richard Edgar Thomas (Dick)
Mr. John Jay Triplett, Jr.
Mr. John Percy Van Zandt, III (Jack)
Dr. Demming Morton Ward (Dem)
Mr. Garland Monroe Waters (Buddy)
Ms. Christine Severn Waters (Chris)
Ms. Jane Bell Weathers
Mr. Robert Kenneth Weeks, Jr. (Ken)
Dr. George Kenneth West (Ken)
Mr. Stephen Franklin White (Steve)
Mrs. Peggy Einstein Yountz

← Honor Roll

Last Updated Jul 9, 2013